The Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors “Create Your District Competition 2018” Winner List

 

Category: 3D Model
Award Team Student School  
Champion

#25

Jasmine KAN 靳樂琳
Jolie LO 盧凱翹
Vanessa PANG 彭靜
Steffi LEUNG 梁芷菁
Heep Yunn School
協恩中學

3D Model
1st Runner-Up #56 LAM Yi-lok, Enoch 林以樂
WONG Wing-ho 黃永灝
CHAN Kin-ho 陳健豪
LEUNG Chi-wang 梁幟弘
LAM Ho-wai 林昊瑋
CHAN Pan-lam 陳盼霖
S.T.F.A. Leung Kau Kui College
順德聯誼總會梁銶琚中學

3D Model
2nd Runner-Up #37 CHEUNG Min-hong 章綿康
CHAN Cheuk-lam, Cherry 陳卓琳
CHAN Tsz-hin 陳梓軒
WONG Shao-zhen, Sonia 黃劭臻
YEE Pak-on, Patrick 余柏安
S.T.F.A. Leung Kau Kui College
順德聯誼總會梁銶琚中學

3D Model
Creativity Award #25 Jasmine KAN 靳樂琳
Jolie LO 盧凱翹
Vanessa PANG 彭靜
Steffi LEUNG 梁芷菁
Heep Yunn School
協恩中學

3D Model
Merit
#4 KOO lok-yin, Jasper 高樂然
LAM Wai-lok 林湋諾
Queen Elizabeth School
伊利沙伯中學

3D Model
Merit #7 LAU Chun-chi, Drusus 劉峻誌
WONG Tsz-fung 黃子烽
CHAN Yan-chit 陳殷哲
LEE Suen-lam, Vanessa 李宣霖
SO Ho-ming 蘇浩銘
St. Stephen's College
聖士提反書院

3D Model
Merit / Most Popular Award #34 CHUNG Ying-tung 鐘映彤
CHAN Tsz-yu 陳芷渝
CHEUNG Hei-man 張曦文
CHEN Yuxi 陳宇曦
CHEUNG Tsz-lam 張梓琳
CHOI Sze-nga 蔡司雅
Good Hope School
德望學校

3D Model
Merit #45 KONG Hiu-tsin 鄺曉芊
CHENG Sum-yue 鄭心愉
CHAN Ka-ying 陳嘉瑩
Heep Yunn School
協恩中學

3D Model
Merit #55 ANG Han-ying 汪杏盈
NG Cheuk-yin 吳芍賢
LAU Hiu-tung, Laurel 劉曉曈
Elaine PUI 貝伊羚
YEUNG Yuet-in 楊玥妍
St. Stephen's Girls’ College
聖士提反女子中學

3D Model

 

* Merits are listed in no particular order

 

 

Category: Multimedia Video
Award Team Student School  
Champion

#53

LEUNG King-ni 梁敬妮
YEUNG Tsz-mei, Cindy 楊子美
KO Hau-wun 高巧媛
St. Paul's Convent School
聖保祿學校

Mutlimedia Video
1st Runner Up / Most Popular Award #38 CHEUNG Min-hong 章綿康
CHAN Cheuk-lam, Cherry 陳卓琳
CHAN Tsz-hin 陳梓軒
WONG Shao-zhen, Sonia 黃劭臻
YEE Pak-on, Patrick 余柏安
S.T.F.A. Leung Kau Kui College
順德聯誼總會梁銶琚中學

Mutlimedia Video
2nd Runner Up #32 WONG Ho-leung 黃浩樑
CHUNG Pui-chi 鍾佩芝
PUN Oi-man 潘愛文
CHEUNG Wing-sheung 張永尚
The Methodist Church HK Wesley College
小西灣衛理中學

Mutlimedia Video
2nd Runner Up #33 CHAN Hiu-ching 陳曉晴 Good Hope School
德望學校

Mutlimedia Video
Creativity Award #53 LEUNG King-ni 梁敬妮
YEUNG sz-mei, Cindy 楊子美
KO Hau Wun 高巧媛
St. Paul's Convent School
聖保祿學校

Mutlimedia Video
Merit #6 YIP Yee-hang 葉旖蘅
CHAN Sze-wing 陳思穎
LAM Lok-man 林洛妏
SKH Lam Kau Mow Secondary School
聖公會林裘謀中學

Mutlimedia Video
Merit #14 LOUIE Cho-yam 呂祖蔭
CHAN Long-fan 陳朗凡
CHAN Char-ju,Julius 陳澤豫
T.W.G.Hs. Kap Yan Directors' College
東華三院甲寅年總理中學

Mutlimedia Video
Merit #16 YUNG Tsz-yee 翁紫議
LAI Sau-wing 賴秀穎
TONG Wing-yi 湯穎沂
T.W.G.Hs. Kap Yan Directors' College
東華三院甲寅年總理中學

Mutlimedia Video
Merit #49 DY Shing-hei 李承禧 Evangel College
播道書院

Mutlimedia Video

 

* Merits are listed in no particular order

 

 

Urban Renewal Authority Community & Sustainable Development Award
Team Student School  

#25

Jasmine KAN 靳樂琳
Jolie LO 盧凱翹
Vanessa PANG 彭靜
Steffi LEUNG 梁芷菁
Heep Yunn School
協恩中學